Date Activity Speaker Subject
01/09/2015 2nd Opening Night Meet and greet new members
9th TALK 01 Andrew Garnham UP UP and AWAY
16th TALK 02 Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP The Exhibitionist
23rd PRACTICAL 1
30th TALK 03 Paul Adams ARPS, DPAGB, FDPS Chicago and the Great Lakes
October 7th First Print Comp Robin Harmsworth
14th TALK 4 Dr Brett Lewis Bsc(Hons) Msc Phd MCIEEM Life Through a Lens
21st TALK 5 Dick Williams ARPS DPAGB and Dave Wilcox Dick and Dave Digital AV Show
28th First Projected Comp Dr Peter Lewis LRPS
November 4th PRACTICAL 2
11th Second Print Comp Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3*
18th TALK 6 Mike Meynell A beginners Guide to Astrophotgraphy
25th TALK 7 Viveca Koh FRPS iPhoneography to Photo Illustrations: My Continuing Journey’
December 2nd Second Projected Comp Mrs Kirsty Ralfs LRPS
9th TALK 8 Darren Woolway ARPS
16th Christmas Social Night
23rd NO MEETING
30th NO MEETING
01/01/2016 6th PRACTICAL 3
13th Third Print Comp Richard Walton FRPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
20th TALK 9 Richard Walton FRPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Back to the Future
27th TALK 10 Robert Canis BOB’S BEST OF THE YEAR
February 3rd Third Projected Comp Chris Shore FRPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*
10th ASH Wednesday
17th PRACTICAL 4
22nd Battle at IOT CC
24th Fourth Print Comp Frank Page
March 2nd TALK 11 Dave Mason I Shoot People
9th Competition 3 Way Battle Hosted by Sittingbourne, Judge will be Mr Stephen Carroll ARPS.
9th TALK 12 Paul Dunmall CPAGB Speed and Motion
16th Fourth Projected Comp Mr Stephen Carroll. ARPS
23rd TALK 13 Ron and Maggie Tear Arctic Regions
30th PRACTICAL
April 6th Projected Image of the Year and Colour Panel Cup Helen Taylor ARPS DPAGB BPE3*
13th Battle Return leg IOT CC Richard Walton FRPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
20th Mono Print & Colour Portrait of the Year Comps Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB
27th Internal club night members judging other members prints
May 4th Colour Print & Mono Portrait of the Year Comps Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB
11th TALK 14 Ady Kerry QEP, ABIPP, ARPS The Photographers Year 2015
18th AGM
25th Annual Dinner